A commercial immersion blender can turn large batches of soup, sauce, purée, and dressing into a smoother workflow without transferring ingredients to a countertop blender.
These 10 models vary in wattage, shaft length, capacity, speed control, and removable components, so the right choice depends on your batch size, cookware depth, and daily workload.
Best 10 Commercial Immersion Blender Picks for 2026
Best Value Variable-Speed Pick
VEVOR 500W 16-Inch Immersion Blender
- 500W motor with 4,000–16,000 RPM stepless control
- Detachable, splash-resistant stainless-steel blending assembly
- One-touch operation with ergonomic grip and hanging hook
Best For: Flexible soup, sauce, purée, and cream preparation
Best for Large Batches
Waring EvolutionX 35-Gallon Immersion Blender
- 1,145W, 1.5 HP motor with speeds up to 18,000 RPM
- 18-inch dishwasher-safe stainless-steel shaft
- Pivoting handle and dual-trigger ergonomic design
Best For: High-volume blending in batches up to 35 gallons
Best High-Power Compact Shaft
VEVOR 750W 12-Inch Immersion Blender
- 750W motor with an 8,000–20,000 RPM range
- 304 stainless-steel blade assembly is detachable and dishwasher safe
- Lock button, overheating protection, and wall-mount storage
Best For: Powerful blending in medium-depth commercial containers
Best Certified Restaurant Pick
TK 500W 16-Inch Immersion Blender
- NSF and ETL certified for commercial food-service settings
- 500W motor with 4,000–16,000 RPM variable-speed control
- Dishwasher-safe detachable components and lock-on operation
Best For: Restaurant and café medium-batch preparation
Heavy-Duty Value Pick
VEVOR 750W 20-Inch Immersion Blender
- 750W motor with 8,000–20,000 RPM control
- 20-inch shaft with 304 stainless steel blades
- Detachable dishwasher-safe parts and wall hook
Best For: Long-reach blending of soups, juices, and milkshakes
Professional Medium-Duty Choice
- 350W variable-speed motor up to 18,000 RPM
- 10-inch removable shaft blends up to 6 gallons
- NSF certified and cULLus listed
Best For: Professional kitchens handling medium-sized batches
High-Capacity Restaurant Workhorse
TK 750W 22-Inch Commercial Blender
- 750W/1 HP motor for dense recipes
- 22-inch shaft rated up to 63 gallons
- Dishwasher-safe parts and interchangeable shafts
Best For: High-volume restaurant and food-service prep
Deep-Reach Workhorse
500W 20-Inch Commercial Blender
- 20-inch shaft for deep containers
- 6,000–20,000 RPM variable speed
- Stated capacity up to 48 gallons
Best For: Large-batch restaurant prep
Quiet Power Pick
VEVOR 750W 16-Inch Immersion Blender
- 750W pure copper motor
- 8,000–20,000 RPM variable speed
- Detachable, dishwasher-safe blending blade
Best For: Versatile soup, purée, and smoothie prep
Restaurant Efficiency Choice
- Hands-free lock mode for continuous blending
- 6,000–20,000 RPM variable speed
- Removable 304 stainless steel shaft
Best For: Busy restaurant prep stations
Best Value Variable-Speed Pick – VEVOR 500W 16-Inch Immersion Blender
This commercial immersion blender combines a 500W motor with stepless 4,000–16,000 RPM control, giving restaurant and prep-kitchen users flexibility for soups, sauces, purées, creams, and batters. Its 16-inch shaft and detachable design are useful for larger containers and easier cleanup.
Best For: Commercial kitchens that want adjustable speed control, a long shaft, and broad food-preparation versatility.
Pros:
- Stepless speed adjustment supports controlled foam reduction and faster emulsification.
- One-touch operation, a lock-style continuous-use function, and an ergonomic grip help reduce hand fatigue.
- Food-grade stainless-steel construction, a splash-resistant blade cover, and replaceable blades add practicality.
- Detachable components and a hanging hook simplify cleaning and storage.
Cons:
- At 8.3 pounds, it may feel heavy during extended handheld use.
- The supplied specifications list a 120V corded power source, so outlet compatibility should be checked.
This VEVOR model is a practical all-purpose option when you need commercial-oriented durability and precise speed control without moving to a higher-powered unit.
Best for Large Batches – Waring EvolutionX 35-Gallon Immersion Blender
The Waring EvolutionX is a high-capacity commercial immersion blender designed for large production work. Its 1.5 HP, 1,145W variable-speed motor, 18-inch shaft, and stated 35-gallon capacity make it suited to substantial stockpots and batch-preparation duties.
Best For: Professional food-service operations blending very large batches in deep containers.
Pros:
- Powerful 1,145W motor reaches up to 18,000 RPM for demanding mixing tasks.
- Nine speed settings provide more repeatable control than a basic single-speed blender.
- The sealed, removable 18-inch stainless-steel shaft is dishwasher safe.
- Pivoting second handle, dual triggers, and a rubberized grip support balance and control.
Cons:
- At 10.5 pounds and 33 inches tall, it is comparatively bulky for smaller kitchens.
- Its commercial capacity and power may be more than needed for medium or small batches.
Choose this Waring when throughput, reach, and operator control matter more than compact storage. The universal power pack also supports compatible shafts and whisk attachments.
Best High-Power Compact Shaft – VEVOR 750W 12-Inch Immersion Blender
This 750W commercial immersion blender delivers a high 8,000–20,000 RPM range in a shorter 12-inch format. It is built for soups, juices, milkshakes, and other preparations where strong cutting performance, quieter operation, and a manageable shaft length are priorities.
Best For: Kitchens needing strong blending performance in medium-depth pots and containers.
Pros:
- The 750W pure-copper motor is rated for continuous-duty tasks and low-noise operation.
- Variable speed reaches up to 20,000 RPM for fast chopping, grinding, and blending.
- 304 stainless-steel blades and a dishwasher-safe detachable blade assembly support hygienic cleanup.
- Lock-button operation, overheating protection, and a wall-mount hook add practical usability.
Cons:
- The notes specify a five-minute operating period followed by a two-minute rest, which may interrupt longer tasks.
- The supplied voltage is listed as 230V AC, so electrical compatibility must be confirmed.
- A 12-inch shaft offers less reach than the 16- or 18-inch models in this roundup.
This VEVOR is a strong fit when motor power and high blade speed are more important than maximum vessel depth. Its detachable construction and wall storage are helpful for busy prep areas.
Best Certified Restaurant Pick – TK 500W 16-Inch Immersion Blender
The TK commercial immersion blender is designed for restaurant and regulated food-service environments, with NSF and ETL certification noted in the product details. Its 500W motor, 16-inch stainless-steel shaft, and 4,000–16,000 RPM variable-speed dial target medium-batch soups, sauces, purées, and emulsions.
Best For: Restaurants and cafés that prioritize commercial certifications, controlled texture, and easier sanitation.
Pros:
- Stated capacity reaches up to 26 gallons or 100 liters for medium-batch production.
- Variable-speed control helps operators fine-tune textures across soups, sauces, purées, and emulsions.
- Detachable, dishwasher-safe components simplify cleanup between prep tasks.
- Lock-on operation and an ergonomic grip support longer blending sessions.
Cons:
- The 500W motor is less powerful than the 750W VEVOR and 1,145W Waring models.
- Its 16-inch shaft may be less convenient for shallow containers or smaller batches.
For food-service buyers who need a straightforward, certifiable tool for medium-size batches, the TK offers a well-focused feature set and a one-year limited warranty.
Heavy-Duty Value Pick – VEVOR 750W 20-Inch Immersion Blender
This VEVOR commercial immersion blender combines a 750W pure copper motor with adjustable speeds from 8,000 to 20,000 RPM. Its 20-inch format, stainless steel blade, detachable design, and wall-mount storage make it suited to varied prep work where reach and straightforward cleanup matter.
Best For: Restaurants and home cooks who want a long-shaft blender for soups, juices, milkshakes, and other mixed batches.
Pros:
- 750W motor with variable 8,000–20,000 RPM speed control
- 20-inch shaft and food-grade 304 stainless steel blades
- Detachable, dishwasher-safe components simplify cleanup
- Lock button, overheating protection, and wall-mount storage add convenience
Cons:
- Recommended operating cycle is 5 minutes on, followed by 2 minutes of rest
- At 9.7 pounds, it may feel substantial during extended handheld use
The VEVOR stands out for combining high wattage, long reach, and useful storage features at a practical level. Its timed operating guidance is worth considering if your kitchen regularly handles uninterrupted, long-duration blending.
Professional Medium-Duty Choice – Waring Quik Stix Plus 10-Inch
The Waring Quik Stix Plus is a commercial immersion blender designed for professional kitchens that need controlled processing without an oversized setup. Its 350W variable-speed motor reaches up to 18,000 RPM, while the removable 10-inch shaft can blend batches of up to 6 gallons.
Best For: Restaurants and food-service kitchens preparing soups, sauces, purées, emulsions, or whipped mixtures in medium-sized batches.
Pros:
- 1/2-horsepower, 350W motor reaches up to 18,000 RPM
- 10-inch removable stainless steel shaft handles up to 6 gallons
- Sealed stainless steel construction and rubberized comfort grip
- NSF certified and cULLus listed for commercial use
Cons:
- Its stated capacity is smaller than long-shaft models designed for much larger batches
- The 1-year limited warranty is relatively short for a commercial appliance
Waring’s strength is its balanced professional specification: commercial certifications, removable construction, and versatile speed control in a medium-duty package. It is a sensible fit when six-gallon capacity is sufficient and ease of handling is a priority.
High-Capacity Restaurant Workhorse – TK 750W 22-Inch Commercial Blender
The TK commercial immersion blender is built for intensive restaurant prep, pairing a 750W/1 HP motor with a 22-inch stainless steel shaft. Its variable 8,000–18,000 RPM control and stated capacity of up to 63 gallons make it a strong option for large batches of soups, sauces, purées, and emulsions.
Best For: High-volume food-service operations that need long reach, large-batch capacity, and adjustable texture control.
Pros:
- 750W/1 HP motor supports dense recipes and longer blending sessions
- 22-inch shaft is rated for batches up to 63 gallons/240 liters
- Variable 8,000–18,000 RPM control supports texture precision
- Detachable dishwasher-safe parts, lock-on operation, and interchangeable shafts
Cons:
- Its 10-pound weight may be demanding for prolonged handheld work
- The large 22-inch shaft may be excessive for small-batch kitchens
TK’s model is the most production-oriented choice in this group, with the highest stated batch capacity and a shaft system that can accommodate additional lengths. NSF sanitation standards and ETL certification further align it with regulated commercial environments.
Deep-Reach Workhorse – 500W 20-Inch Commercial Blender
For high-volume prep, this commercial immersion blender combines a 500W motor with a 20-inch stainless steel shaft. Its variable 6,000–20,000 RPM range and stated 48-gallon capacity make it suited to large batches of sauces, emulsions, and medium-texture ingredients.
Best For: Restaurants and commercial kitchens blending large batches in deep containers.
Pros:
- 20-inch food-grade stainless steel shaft reaches deep containers.
- Variable speed control supports chopping, grinding, and emulsifying.
- Tri-blade and bell-shaped design help reduce clogging and splatter.
- Includes dual-button safety operation, overheat protection, and continuous-run functionality.
Cons:
- At 8.5 pounds, it may feel substantial during extended handheld use.
- The long shaft is more specialized for deep, high-volume containers than compact prep.
Choose this model when reach and batch capacity matter most. Its ETL and NSF certifications, 304 stainless steel food-contact parts, and 12-month warranty add practical reassurance for professional use.
Quiet Power Pick – VEVOR 750W 16-Inch Immersion Blender
This VEVOR commercial immersion blender is a strong option for kitchens that want higher motor output in a detachable design. Its 750W pure copper motor, 8,000–20,000 RPM adjustment, and 16-inch shaft support soups, smoothies, purées, and other routine blending tasks.
Best For: Commercial kitchens seeking a powerful, detachable blender for varied food preparation.
Pros:
- 750W motor delivers high power with a stated low-noise design.
- Variable speed control adjusts from 8,000 to 20,000 RPM.
- Detachable components simplify assembly and cleaning; the blade is dishwasher-safe.
- Rubberized grip, lock button, and overheating protection support controlled operation.
Cons:
- The recommended operating cycle is 5 minutes followed by a 2-minute rest.
- Its 16-inch shaft offers less reach than some longer commercial models.
- The listed capacity is 9.2 pounds rather than a gallon-based batch rating.
The VEVOR stands out for its 750W motor and cleaning-friendly detachable construction. Wall-mount storage is also useful when accessible, hygienic equipment organization is a priority.
Restaurant Efficiency Choice – VONCI 500W 16-Inch Blender
The VONCI is a practical commercial immersion blender for restaurant workflows that benefit from variable speed and hands-free operation. Its 500W pure copper motor, 16-inch sealed shaft, and 6,000–20,000 RPM range handle sauces, batters, creams, purées, and beverages.
Best For: Restaurants, hotels, canteens, and kitchens preparing varied foods in commercial quantities.
Pros:
- Hands-free lock mode supports continuous operation and reduces hand fatigue.
- Dual-button starting device adds a layer of operating safety.
- Removable 304 stainless steel shaft and included blade-removal tool aid maintenance.
- 225cm power cord provides flexibility around the kitchen workspace.
Cons:
- The 500W motor is less powerful on paper than the 750W VEVOR option.
- A 16-inch shaft may be limiting for exceptionally deep containers.
This model is especially compelling for busy prep stations where continuous operation and serviceability matter. NSF and ETL certification, replacement-parts support, and lifetime technical service further suit ongoing commercial use.
How We Picked the Best Commercial Immersion Blender Options
We compared the selected models on the specifications that matter most in professional food preparation: motor power, shaft length, blade and shaft materials, variable-speed control, stated batch capacity, ergonomics, and cleaning convenience. We also considered whether each design suits restaurant kitchens, catering operations, institutional food service, or high-volume home production.
Power ratings are useful for comparing models, but they do not tell the whole story. A longer shaft may be more valuable than a higher wattage rating when you regularly blend inside deep stockpots. Likewise, a removable shaft can simplify sanitation and storage, provided the manufacturer’s cleaning instructions allow it.
Quick Comparison
- 500W models: Practical for sauces, soups, dressings, and moderate-volume batches when used within the recommended capacity.
- 750W models: Better suited to heavier mixtures, larger workloads, and more demanding commercial use.
- 10- to 12-inch shafts: Easier to maneuver in smaller pots, containers, and prep vessels.
- 16- to 22-inch shafts: Better for deep stockpots, large batches, and high-capacity food preparation.
- Removable shafts: Typically offer easier storage and cleaning, but check whether the shaft, blade assembly, or motor housing is dishwasher-safe.
Key Buying Factors for a Commercial Immersion Blender
Motor Power and Workload
Choose wattage according to ingredient density and operating frequency. A 500W Commercial Immersion Blender can handle many everyday liquid and semi-liquid preparations, while 750W units provide more reserve for thick purées and longer service periods. Avoid judging suitability by wattage alone; duty cycle, thermal protection, and manufacturer capacity guidance also matter.
Shaft Length and Working Depth
Measure the deepest container you expect to use, then select a shaft that reaches the ingredients without forcing the motor housing too close to steam or splashing liquid. Extra length improves access in stockpots, but shorter shafts are usually easier to control in smaller batches.
Speed Control and Handling
Variable speed helps you start gently, reduce splashing, and finish with the texture you want. Look for a comfortable grip, accessible controls, manageable weight, and a design that can be operated safely during extended prep sessions.
Materials, Cleaning, and Safety
Stainless steel, including 304 stainless steel components, is commonly preferred for durability and food-contact applications. Confirm the blade guard design, sanitation procedure, splash control, cord arrangement, and whether the shaft detaches. Always follow instructions for immersion depth and never lift a running blender from the product.
Who Should Buy Which Commercial Immersion Blender?
Choose a 500W model for routine soups, sauces, dressings, and moderate restaurant workloads. Choose a 750W model when thick mixtures, larger batches, or frequent commercial use are priorities. Choose a 10- or 12-inch shaft for versatility across standard pots and prep containers. Choose a 16- to 22-inch shaft for deep stockpots and high-volume production. If sanitation and storage are major concerns, prioritize a removable-shaft design and verify the manufacturer’s cleaning requirements before purchase.









